Current Court Calendar

Monday February 19, 2024

 

Tuesday February 20, 2024

9:00 am        Slone-Scott v. Honda                   CV23-11-0352         Sched Conf   Ivan/Carman/Tackett

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Fairchild                   CV23-09-0263         Sched Conf   Parcels/Dyas

10:00 am      Freedom Mort v. Ferryman-Miller CV23-09-0277         Default HRg    Brinkman

10:00 am      Treasurer v. Robinson                 CV23-10-0321         Sched Conf   Parcels/Stolly/Steinmetz

10:30 am      LVNV Funding v. Louw                CV23-07-0077         Tele Med St       Long/McIntyre

11:00 am      Kelly v. Smith                              CV23-12-0370         Sched Conf   Hayden/Zilka

11:00 am      Yule v. Dusty’s Auto Repair          CV23-02-0024         DE                Watson

1:00 pm        St v. Ian Petroski                         CR23-09-0217        Suppress          Adams

3:00 pm        St v. Jamie Martin                       CR90-07-0099        Expunge          Meis

3:30 pm        St v. James Holt                          CR23-09-0218        Final PT          Gudgel

 

Wednesday February 21, 2024

10:00 am      St v. Savannea Daniels                CR22-07-0151        Plea              Allen

10:00 am      St v. James Davie                       CR23-05-0107        Final PT          Marrocco

10:30 am      Hillery v. Tromblay                       CV24-01-0024         Full CSPO Warren

1:00 pm        St v. Andrew Fatone Jr                CR24-02-0022          Arraignment  Benchic

2:30 pm        St v. Mark Ingerman                    CR21-08-0242        P Interven          Benchi

 

Thursday February 22, 2024

10:00 am      St v. Olivia Hicks                         CR23-03-0073        F Interven          DeSomma

11:00 am      St v. John Shadley                      CR23-10-0243          Arraignment  Bahan

1:00 pm        St v. Dwight Howard                    CR20-07-0168        Final PV          Cunningham

1:30 pm        St v. Krista Reck                          CR22-07-0154        Final PV          Cunningham

2:00 pm        St v. Thomas Anderson Jr           CR23-06-0146        P Interv          Harvey

2:30 pm        St v. Mary Barker                        CR23-08-0203        Plea              Bauer

 

Friday February 23, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Scott Stahler                       CR23-10-0257        Suppress          Triplett

11:30 am      St v. Brandon Whitt                     CR23-05-0111        Final PT          Cunningham

 

Monday February 26, 2024

9:00 am        Russells Point v. Coyer                CV22-12-0332         Status           Dinkler/Koltak

9:00 am        SAC Finance v. Bennett              CV23-09-0270         DE                Tannenbaum

9:30 am        Hall v. Honda R&D                      CV23-11-0367         Sched Conf   Knisley/Shaw

9:30 am        Wildermuth v. Boss Supply          CV23-05-0138         Tele Med St       Stolly/Henderson

10:00 am      21st Mortgage v. Shroyer             CV23-11-0329         Default Hrg     Demers/Parcels

10:30 am      Zuniga v. BWC                            CV24-01-0016         Sched Conf   Gould/Niemeyer/Pratt

1:00 pm        St v. Adam Emrick                       CR24-01-0001        Final PT          Nowicki

1:00 pm        St v. Keion White                        CR23-03-0051        Final PT

                                                                      CR20-02-0054        Status PV          King

1:00 pm        St v. Matthew Johnson                CR23-09-0225        Final PT          King

1:00 pm        St v. Dustin Wells                        CR23-09-0212        Final PT          King

1:00 pm        St v. Michael McCleery                CR22-10-0244        Final PT          King

1:00 pm        St v. Matthew Johnson                CR23-09-0225        Final PT          King

1:30 pm        St v. Adair Robinson                    CR23-12-0304        Final PT          Nowicki

1:30 pm        St v. Evan Harris                         CR23-08-0191        Final PT          Allen

1:30 pm        St v. Tyler Cabot                         CR23-09-0220        Final PT          Moore

1:30 pm        St v. Steven Fulmer Jr                 CR23-12-0307        Final PT          Allen

2:00 pm        St v. Shatara Richards                 CR23-08-0209        Final PT          DeSomma

2:30 pm        St v. Ora Tingler                          CR23-07-0168        Final PT          Cunningham

3:00 pm        St v. Jacklyn Miller                       CR23-04-0074        Status           Cunningham

3:30 pm        St v. Shawn Cobble Jr                 CR22-12-0291        Plea              McNamee

4:00 pm        St v. Devan Driscol                      CR23-06-0139        Final PV          McNamee

 

Tuesday February 27, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Elijah Leeper                       CR19-12-0373        Resent          Allen

9:30 am        St v. Mark Dugan                        CR22-09-0227          Sentencing    Allen

10:00 am      St v. Adam Queen                       CR23-11-0264          Sentencing    Bauer

11:30 am      St v. Jarrod King                          CR23-05-0121          Sentencing    Berkhofer

1:00 pm        St v. James Campbell                  CR89-04-0044

                                                                      CR91-05-0071        Seal Record

1:30 pm        St v. Alyssa Allison                      CR22-02-0054

                                                                      CR23-01-0024          Sentencing    Hall

2:00 pm        St v. Ashley Devor                       CR23-08-0193        Diversion          Hall

3:00 pm        St v. Virgie Mackesy                    CR23-12-0313        P Interven          Hall

 

Wednesday February 28, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Matthew Mewhorter             CR19-02-0051

                                                                      CR21-09-0269        Final PV          Bahan

9:30 am        St v. Denver Jackson                   CR23-07-0155          Sentencing    Bahan

10:00 am      Phillips v. Davis                           CV23-12-0362         Full CSPO

10:00 am      St v. John Pultz                           CR23-08-0185          Sentencing    Bauer

10:30 am      St v. Tanner Schoen                    CR23-07-0158          Sentencing    Triplett

10:30 am      St v. Tyler Queen                        CR19-12-0359

                                                                      CR21-01-0016        Final PV          Brecount

2:00 pm        St v. Chad Cisco                         CR23-12-0296        P Interven          Gudgel

 

Thursday February 29, 2024

10:00 am      St v. Phillip Wallace                     CR22-07-0177          Sentencing    DeSomma

3:30 pm        St v. Christopher Steffey Jr          CR20-02-0032        F Interv Viol     Hall

 

Friday March 1, 2024

10:00 am      DP&L v. Kinney                           CV23-12-0369         Necessity Hrg  Papakirk/Koltak

 

Monday March 4, 2024

9:00 am        Link v. Kelly                                CV21-11-0248         Tele Status Stolly/Fitzgerald

9:30 am        Logan Co Commission v. Ryan    CV23-12-0372         Sched Conf   Parcels/Clifford/Guthrie

9:30 am        Salsbury v. Aydelott                     CV23-07-0199         Tele Med St       Wolfe/Westfall

10:00 am      Bellefontaine Health v. Robison    CV23-11-0365         Sched Conf   Witkes/Watkins

10:00 am      Village Builders v. Dailey              CV19-04-0127         Tele Status Smith/Fansler

10:30 am      Long v. Outsource Fleet Serv       CV23-12-0371         Sched Conf   Whitmore/Canale

10:30 am      State v. Childress                        SL23-02-0132         DE                Welsh

1:00 pm        St v. Brett McQueen                    CR22-09-0225        Final PT          Lehner

1:30 pm        St v. Ronald Stayman                  CR23-03-0056

                                                                      CR23-04-0092        Final PT          Allen

Tuesday March 5, 2024

9:00 am        Clay v Roth Construction             CV23-05-0128         Sched conf    Stolly/Miller

9:30 am        St v. Tiffany Duncan                    CR22-05-0119

                                                                      CR23-05-0129          Sentencing    Harvey

10:00 am      Hoffman v. Hoffman                    CV23-09-0260         Motion Hrg     Pro Se/Tirplett

 

Wednesday March 6, 2024

10:00 am      St v. Cambridge Williams             CR21-12-0337        F Interv Viol     Gudgel

11:00 am      Berenics v. Klik Way Logistics      CV22-06-0150         SC/JE           Nakajima/Pettit

11:00 am      State Farm v. Cabrera                 CV23-04-0103         SC/JE           Demian/Pettit

1:00 pm        St v. Douglas Wright                    CR24-01-0012        Status           Bauer

2:00 pm        St v. Crystal Berry                       CR24-01-0011        Status           Armstrong

2:30 pm        St v. Charles Blanton                   CR24-01-0003        Status           King

2:30 pm        St v. Cody Joseph                       CR23-08-0182        Status           King

3:00 pm        St v. William Hodge                     CR23-12-0316        Status           Triplett

3:30 pm        St v. Cassandra Smith                 CR23-01-0028

                                                                      CR23-10-0247        Final PT          Bahan

Thursday March 7, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Kalaya White                       CR24-01-0009        Status           DeSomma

9:30 am        St v. Joshua Sloas                       CR22-11-0269/CR22-11-0275

                                                                      CR23-08-0181        Status           Brecount

9:30 am        St v. Brandan Berry                     CR24-01-0013        Status           Brecount

10:00 am      St v. Amber Mathews                  CR23-11-0291

                                                                      CR24-01-0002        Status           Gudgel

10:30 am      St v. Abdrahman Ahmed              CR22-03-0072        Status           Cunningham

10:30 am      St v. Heather Roberts                  CR24-01-0005        Status           Allen

10:30 am      St v. Matthew Wertz                     CR23-10-0244        Status           Cunningham

11:00 am      St v. Joseph Collins                     CR23-09-0231        Status           Berkhofer

11:00 am      St v. Sarah Knowlton                   CR23-01-0014        Status           Berkhofer

11:00 am      St v. Kyle Cooper                        CR23-10-0237        Status           Berkhofer

11:15 am      St v. Joseph Collins                     CR23-09-0231        Status           Berkhofer

11:30 am      St v. John Love                           CR24-01-0014        Status           Lehner

 

Friday March 8, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Josia Bush                          CR21-06-0169        Resent          Nowicki

10:00 am      St v. Nathaniel Lowe                    CR20-03-0092        Seal Record         Thomas

11:00 am      St v. Robert Wellnitz                    CR18-11-0340        Final PV          Triplett

 

Monday March 11, 2024

9:00 am        Golden Giant v. Accurate Steel    CV23-03-0063         Final PT          Stolly/Smith

9:30 am        Hughes v. American Honda         CV23-04-0092         Final PT          Dusseau/Shaw

10:00 am      Newland v. Bokescreek Twp        CV23-12-0387         Sched Conf   Hord/Grigsby

10:30 am      Smith v. American Honda            CV23-12-0385         Sched Conf   Dusseau/Shaw

1:00 pm        St v. Donivon Smith                                                   Final PT          Bahan

1:00 pm        St v. Logan Fischer                     CR23-05-0114/133  Final PT          Bahan

1:00 pm        ST v. Nicholas Baier                    CR23-10-0249        Final PT          Cunningham

1:00 pm        St v. Steven Jeanneret                CR23-09-0214        Final PT          Bahan

1:30 pm        St v. Paul Carter                          CR24-01-0021        Status           King

1:30 pm        St v. Kenneth King                       CR23-09-0215        Final PT          Hall

1:30 pm        St v. Ricky Salmons                     CR23-07-0159        Final PT          Hall

1:45 pm        St v. Gordon Haithcock                CR23-09-0228        Final PT          Fagnano

2:00 pm        St v. Daniel Oakley                      CR23-08-0175        Final PT          Bauer

2:30 pm        St v. Ian Petroski                         CR23-09-0217        Final PT          Adams

2:30 pm        St v. John Fox                             CR24-01-0019        Final PT          Bahan

2:45 pm        St v. Marcus Cobb                       CR24-01-0018        Final PT          Brecount

3:00 pm        St v. Valerie Blake                       CR23-08-0198        Final PT          Cunningham

3:00 pm        St v. Brandon Krouse                  CR23-05-0109        Final PT          Cunningham

 

Tuesday March 12, 2024

8:30 am        Grand Jury

9:30 am        Knoth v. Rostorfer                       CV23-05-0148         Tele Med ST      Stolly/Fusonie

9:30 am        St v. Shawn Stevens                   CR21-11-0302

                                                                      CR23-05-0122          Sentencing    Harvey

10:00 am      St v. Joseph Ward                       CR23-08-0204          Sentencing

                                                                      CR20-10-0231        Sent PV          Allen

11:00 am      St v. James Green II                   CR21-08-0234          Sentencing    Brecount

11:30 am      St v. John Mann                          CR20-11-0279          Arraignment  Berkhofer

1:00 pm        St v. Gage Rollins                        CR23-11-0289          Sentencing

                                                                      CR21-07-0192        Final PV          Cunningham

 

Wednesday March 13, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Dennis Horne                      CR24-01-0006        Status           McNamee

9:30 am        St v. Thomas Anderson Jr           CR23-05-0146        Status           Harvey

1:30 pm        St v. Leonard Clark                      CR22-06-0148

                                                                      CR23-01-0018          Sentencing    McNamee

2:00 pm        St v. Jeremy Sassen                    CR23-06-0147          Sentencing    McNamee

2:30 pm        St v. Josi Coleman                      CR23-07-0169          Sentencing    McNamee

3:00 pm        St v. Barbara Patrick                   CR23-09-0227        Plea              Chandler

 

Thursday March 14, 2024

9:00 am        St v. Andrew Herford                   CR24-01-004          Status           Allen

9:15 am        ST v. Daniel Thomas                   CR23-11-0277        Status           Allen

10:00 am      Richart Properties v. Shaffer        CV23-02-0045         Status           Tanebaum/TDH

1:30 pm        St v. Gabriel Murphy                    CR23-07-0156        Diversion          Bahan

2:00 pm        St v. Anthony Howard                  CR23-04-0084          Sentencing    Hall

2:30 pm        St v. Shannon Murphy                 CR23-02-0031          Sentencing    Hall

3:00 pm        St .v Blaze Kiser                          CR22-08-0209          Sentencing    Hall

3:30 pm        St v. Jesse Houchins                   CR23-03-0060        Final PV          Lehner

 

Friday March 15, 2024

9:00 am        Arraignment