Current Court Calendar


Wednesday October 21, 2020

9:00 am St v. Macy Brown CR20-02-0072 F Intervention Estes
9:30 am St v. Gavin Brown CR20-06-0146 Sentencing King
10:00 am Delong v. Johnson CV20-10-0211 Full CSPO
10:30 am St v. Marvin Keaton CR19-05-0170 Bond Meenach
1:30 pm Slygh v. Peck CV20-10-0223
Slygh v. Friend CV20-10-0224
Slygh v. Friend CV20-10-0226 Full CSPO
1:30 pm St v. Cody Coil CR20-06-0141 F Intervention Allen


Thursday October 22, 2020

9:00 am St v. Andrew Hannah CR19-06-0180
CR19-12-0374 Sentencing Cunningham
9:30 am Monique Gilbert CR20-06-0134 Plea Kocher
9:30 am St v. Tyler Queen CR19-12-0359 Final PV Estes
10:00 am St v. John Emrick CR20-07-0174 Sentencing Soos
10:15 am St v. T'Challa Singleton CR20-09-0201 Bond Soos
10:30 am St v. Christian Wilkinson CR18-04-0101
CR19-06-0188 Final PV Kocher
11:00 am St v. Raymond Washington  CR19-09-0297 Bond Kocher


Friday October 23, 2020

10:00 am Hughes v. Webb CV20-10-0228 Full CSPO


Monday October 26, 2020

9:00 am MRH v. Dugan CV20-02-0018 Tele Med St Wagner/Reeves
9:30 am Phipps v. Berry CV20-08-0186 Sched Conf Kral/Fitzgerald
10:00 am VanSchaik v. Bickle CV20-10-0229 Full CSPO
10:00 am Connolly v. Connolly CV20-03-0072 Sched Conf Fansler/Anderson
10:30 am Giles v. Silwani CV19-11-0338 Pretrial Jeckering/Brunner
2:00 pm St v. Jair Mundy CR20-07-0161 Final PT DeSomma
2:00 pm St v. John Ray CR12-10-0241 Final PT DeSomma
2:30 pm St v. Kevin Moore CR20-06-0142 Final PT Triplett


Tuesday October 27, 2020

9:00 am Mikes v. Courtney CV20-03-0043 Tele Med St Bodin/Stepner
9:30 am ST v. Dustin Orsborne CR13-05-0121 Final PV Marrocco
10:00 am St v. Rachel Garner CR19-08-0263 Sentencing Cunningham
10:30 am St v. Dustin Oakley CR08-08-0183
CR16-10-0274 Seal Record Triplett
11:00 am St v. Kim-Meisha Peart CR20-06-0149 Diversion Berkhofer
11:30 am St v. Cody Long CR20-06-0129 Sentencing Berkhofer
1:00 pm St v. Walter Brightwell CR20-08-0169 Sentencing Cunningham
1:30 pm St v. John Steffey CR17-04-0127
CR18-06-0179 Final PV Gudgel
2:00 pm St v. Chance Short CR19-11-0350 Final PT DeSomma


Wednesday October 28, 2020

9:00 am St v. Dustin Platfoot CR19-10-0307 P Interv Violation
9:30 am St v. Scott Godwin CR17-10-0360 P Interv Violation
10:00 am St v. Sara Fuentes CR16-06-0167
CR!8-10-0293 Jud Release Allen
10:30 am Lyon v. Haynes CV20-09-0195 Full CSPO
2:00 pm St v. Jodi Kail CR19-12-0382 F Interv Viol Meenach
2:30 pm St v. Shane Slagle CR19-11-0333 Final PV Meenach
3:00 pm St v. Charles Miranda CR20-07-0171 Status Meenach


Thursday October 29, 2020

9:30 am St v. David Frazier CR20-06-0147 Sentencing Gudgel
10:00 am St v. Raven Grayson CR20-02-0053 Sentencing Gudgel

Friday October 30, 2020

9:30 am St v. Rodney Burnside CR20-05-0117 Final PT
CR15-04-0102
CR15-05-0139 PPV Meenach
10:00 am St v. Shana Crank CR19-11-0331 F Intervention Cunningham