Current Court Calendar

  

Wednesday May 15, 2019

9:00 am    In RE:  2007 Ford Focus                    IR19-04-0023    Title Application

9:30 am    Cincinnati Ins v. Maxwell                    CV19-03-0088    Sched Conf             Kelley/Stolly

10:00 am  Knox v. Adriel Schools         CV19-03-0077/CV19-03-0078  Sched Conf    Gould/Pollock/Tacket

Mediation with Ms. Warren:

10:00 am  Lutz Plaza v. Levan                           CV18-11-0290    Mediation               Neuman/Traul

Thursday May 16, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Adam Queen                           CR19-02-0034    Plea                        Gudgel

9:30 am    St v. Joshua L. Taylor                       CR16-12-0344    Final PV                 Gudgel

10:00 am  St v. Montel Morgan                          CR18-11-0329    Sentencing             Gudgel

10:45 am  St v. Cody Watt                                 CR19-03-0083    Plea                        Gudgel

1:30 pm    St v. Anthony M Queen   CR19-01-0002 FPT/CR19-02-0036  Arraignment  Kocher

Friday May 17, 2019

9:00 am    Johnson v. Kamp-A-Lott                    CV18-12-0344    Sched Conf            Luke/Fitzgerald

9:45 am    St v. Israel Gregg                              CR19-02-0049    Sentencing             Berkhofer

10:30 am  St v. John L. Linet                              CR19-02-0060    F Intervention        Kocher

10:30 am  St v. Cynthia L. Hard                         CR19-01-0024     P Intervention       Kocher

11:15 am  St v. Steven Akers                              CR18-12-0365    Sentencing           Allen

11:45 am  St v. Benjamin Rush                          CR19-03-0102    P Intervention       Allen

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Arraignments

Monday May 20, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Shawn Shelton                        CR18-08-0236    Suppress                Triplett

10:30 am  Cain v. One World Logistics            CV19-01-0008    Tele Med St           Starling/Catignani

11:00 am  Travelers Prop v. Progressive         CV18-06-0139    Pretrial   Channick/Beehler/Orlandini/Henry

11:00 am  Helmlinger v. Brown                         CV18-03-0078    Pretrial                   Sadt/Henry/Orlandini

1:30 pm    St v. Brittany A. Curtis                     CR19-03-0076    Final PT                  Cunningham

1:30 pm    St v. Gabriele Lensman                   CR19-01-0021    Final PT                  Cunningham

1:30 pm    St v. Joseph M. Ziser II                   CR19-02-0033    Final PT                   Cunningham

1:30 pm    St v. Tracy Fulkerson                      CR17-04-0107    Final PT                   Cunningham

1:30 pm    ST v. Ilijah Fogan                            CR19-02-0057    Final PT                   Cunningham

2:30 pm    St v. Matthew L. Mewhorter            CR19-02-0051    Final PT                    Brecount

2:30 pm    St v. Ryan Crislip                             CR19-01-0013    Final PT                    Brecount

2:30 pm    St v. Timothy J. Parrett                     CR18-04-0114    Final PT                   Brecount

3:00 pm    St v. James Shifferly                         CR19-04-0114    Final PT                   Cunningham

3:30 pm    St v. Brian Evans                              CR18-11-0343    Final PT                     DeSomma

Hearings before Judge Wilson:

3:00 pm    St v. John R. Clary                           CR16-11-0305    Final PV                    Cunningham

3:30 pm    St v. Cody Sloas                              CR13-12-0305    Final PV                     Cunningham

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  St v. Andrew Claybaugh                  CR18-05-0158    PPV

11:30 am  St v. Ilijah Fogan                              CR19-02-0057    P Intervention            Cunningham

11:45 am  St v. Jacob Gilbert                           CR19-03-0090    P Intervention            Cunningham

Tuesday May 21, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Tyler Clem                               CR19-01-0016    Sentencing                Cunningham

9:45 am    St v. Gabriele Lensman                   CR19-01-0021    Plea                          Cunningham

11:00 am  St v. Bryan T Brenner                      CR18-10-0295    F Intervention            DeSomma

1:30 pm    St v. Robert Brown Jr                      CR17-12-0407    Final PV                     Desomma

2:00 pm    St v. Christopher Haynes                CR18-12-0360    F Intervention             Triplett

2:45 pm    ST v. Dustin C. Deer                        CR19-02-0030    Suppress                   Triplett

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  Neighoff v. Graham                          CV19-03-0095    Full CSPO

11:00 am  Steggeman v. Hughes                      CV19-04-0133    Full CSPO                  Wagner

Wednesday May 22, 2019

1:30 pm    MRH v. Harrison                             CV19-03-0070    Sched conf             Stolly/Ellis

2:30 pm    Leap of Faith v. UATP                    CV18-08-0201    Sched Conf             Stolly/Belo

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Treasurer v. Kuhlman                     CV18-12-0338    Default Hrg             Walsh

9:30 am    First Natl Bank v. Gipson                CV19-01-0025    Default Hrg             Schnelle

10:00 am  Carrington v. Vance                        CV19-02-0052    Default hrg              Infante

10:30 am  Fifth Third v. Geissinger                 CV18-11-0316    Sched Conf

11:00 am  Dyer v. Lowes                                 CV18-12-0346    Med Status Conf

1:30 pm    Michigan Mutual v. Clark                 CV18-10-0257    Sched Conf           Ramirez/Smith

Thursday May 23, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Joseph R. Myers       CR17-03-0070/CR17-11-0376  Final PV        DeSomma

10:00 am  St v. Daniel F. Slaven                       CR17-10-0328    Final PV               Brecount

10:30 am  St v. Corie Anderson        CR16-05-0138/CR18-04-0132    Final PV      Brecount

11:00 am  St v. Ronald E. Cook                        CR18-12-0367    Plea                     Brecount

Friday May 24, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Bradley Rogan   CR18-05-0152/CR19-02-0040/CR19-04-0127  Sent  Meenach

9:45 am    ST v. Amanda Cox            CR18-11-0347/CR19-02-0063  F Intervent   King

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  Warner v. Williams                           CV19-04-0124    Full CSPO

Monday May 27, 2019

Memorial Day

Tuesday May 28, 2019

10:30 am  St v. Jason Bender                           CR18-08-0234    Sentencing        Beck

11:15 am  St v. Nicole Sheldon                         CR18-12-0364    F Intervention    Berkhofer

1:30 pm    St v. Gregory B. Jackson                  CR19-02-0037    Final PT            Estes

1:30 pm    St v. Shawn D. Hartman                   CR19-01-0012    Final PT            Harvey

2:30 pm    St v. Derek M. Hoy                            CR18-08-0257    Final PT           Meenach

Wednesday May 29, 2019

9:00 am    Wilcoxon v. Romes                           CV18-11-0289    Damages         Brecount

11:30 am  Triple T Transport v. Msierra Trans   CV18-08-0210    SC/JE             Kern/Roth

1:30 pm    Turner v. Logan Co Commissioners  CV18-09-0235    Status conf     Robinson/Riepenhoff

2:00 pm    Doyle v. Parrish Dedicated Serv       CV19-04-0106    Sched conf      Walker/Smith

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    MRH v. Grimes                                  CV19-03-0072    Default Hrg      Hanna

9:30 am    MRH v. Hamilton                               CV19-03-0073    Default Hrg      Hanna

10:00 am  Carter Jones Lumber v. Barton         CV19-02-0042    Def/Evidentiary Funk

11:00 am  Freedom Mortgage v. Ervin              CV18-11-0314    Status Conf       Davis

1:30 pm    My CU Mortgage v. Hubbard           CV16-12-0352    Default HRg       Arastides

Thursday May 30, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Brian J. Evans                          CR18-11-0343    F Intervention    DeSomma

1:30 pm    St v. Bryant Piper                             CR19-02-0048    F Intervention     Brecount

2:00 pm    St v. Richard Carpenter                    CR18-11-0314    F Intervention    Brecount

Friday June 1, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Scott Linet                                CR18-12-0356    F Intervention    Berkhofer

9:45 am    St v. Daniel C. Wright                        CR17-12-0423    Sentencing       Kocher

10:30 am    St v. Tammy K. Rice                       CR19-02-0038    Sentencing        Cunningham