Current Court Calendar

Wednesday July 21, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Preston Hudson                   CR21-03-0063        F Intervent       Triplett

9:30 am        St v. Sierra Newcomb                  CR20-06-0156          Sentencing    Gudgel

10:00 am      St v. Brandi Swords                     CR20-06-0130        bond/Sch          Gudgel

10:00 am      Gressner v. Thompson                CV21-07-0126

                    Gressner v. Gressner                  CV21-07-0127         Full CSPO

2:00 pm        St v. Robert Holbrook                  CR21-02-0033        Final PT          King

2:30 pm        St v. Joseph Thorpe                    CR20-01-0016        P Interv viol

2:45 pm        St v. Jessie Stevens                    CR19-04-0136        PPV

3:00 pm        St v. Derrick Williams                   CR19-12-0362        PPV

3:30 pm        St v. Gregory Coons                    CR21-06-0148        Modify bond   Estes

3:30 pm        St v. Jennifer Joseph                   CR21-05-0136        Modify Bond  Usmani

4:00 pm        St v. Amber Love                         CR21-07-0194          Arraignment  Meenach

 

Thursday July 22, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Jeremy Ray                         CR18-10-0306

                                                                      CR19-07-0227          Sentencing    Cunningham

10:30 am      St v. David Mathews                    CR20-11-0272          Sentencing    Cunningham

11:00 am      St v. Jamie VanWinkle                 CR18-10-0291        Final PV          Cunningham

11:30 am      St v. Jessica Park                        CR18-05-0162        F Interv viol     Cunningham

2:00 pm        St v. Colten Hanna                      CR21-02-0041        Final PT          Moore

 

Friday July 23, 2021

9:30 am        St v. Eliberto Deleon III                CR21-06-0152          Arraignment  Cunningham

 

Monday July 26, 2021

9:00 am        Hayworth v. ODNR                      CV21-04-0083         Sched  Stolly/Ferguson/Newhouse

9:30 am        St v. Raymond Washington          CR19-09-0297        

                                                                      CR21-02-0027        Status           Kocher

9:30 am        Persinger v. Flowers                    CV21-05-0086         Sched  Maurer/Crum/Bush/Smith

10:00 am      Allen v. Tucker                            CV21-05-0090         Sched Conf   Smalley/Adkins

10:00 am      Durnell’s RV v. Beckler                CV20-06-0135         Tele Med St       Stolly/Cox

10:30 am      Houser v. Arnault Machine           CV21-06-0101         Sched    Wollam/Shepard/Tackett

1:30 pm        St v. James Souders                   CR19-12-0380

                                                                      CR21-04-0087        Final PT          DeSomma

2:00 pm        St v. Michael Driscol                    CR21-04-0080        Final PT          Meenach

2:30 pm        St v. Calyssa Lackey                   CR21-04-0092        Final PT          Berkhofer

2:30 pm        St v. Jeremiah Jackson                CR20-12-0289        Final PT          Berkhofer

2:30 pm        St v. Rayvin Houchin                   CR21-03-0074        final PT          Brecount

2:30 pm        St v. Trevor Board                       CR21-03-0075        Final PT          Nowicki

2:30 pm        St v. Aaron Brock                        CR20-03-0084        Final PT          Berkhofer

2:30 pm        St v. Mary Love                           CR21-03-0054        Final PT          Berkhofer

 

Tuesday July 27, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Malik Williams                      CR1-06-0183          Final PV          Noiwicki

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Liberty Land             CV21-03-0041         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Brooks                     CV21-03-0049         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Heritage Resorts      CV21-03-0054         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Anderson                 CV21-03-0055         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Couch                      CV21-03-0063         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Cummins                 CV21-03-0066         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        St v. Christian Wilkinson              CR18-04-0101

                                                                      CR19-06-0188        Final PV          Usmani

10:00 am      St v. Kimberlee Bruce                  CR20-02-0055        Plea              Cunningham

10:30 am      St v. Ernest Harber                      CR21-01-0002

                                                                      CR21-03-0043        Plea              Meenach

1:00 pm        St v. Amber Corey                       CR21-03-0049        F Intervent       King

1:30 pm        St v. Christine Huffman                CR21-03-0076        Suppress          Triplett

 

Wednesday July 28, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Sean Wyne                         CR18-06-0180

                                                                      CR18-12-0371        Final PV          Meenach

9:30 am        St v. Brandon Webb                    CR15-08-0213

                                                                      CR15-09-0231        PV                DeSomma

10:00 am      Amweg v. Eberle                         CV19-10-0304         DE/SC          Stolly

10:00 am      St v. Jonah Taylor                       CR17-05-0136        final PV          DeSomma

10:30 am      St v. Austin Miller                        CR21-01-0005          Sentencing    Allen

11:00 am      St v. Dion Frazier                        CR20-09-0207        Final PT          Allen

1:30 pm        St v. Shawn Knapp                      CR20-11-0281          Sentencing    Allen

2:00 pm        St v. ATC Group Services            CR21-02-0029        Plea/Sent          Egbert/Rose

3:00 pm        St v. Aaron Mertz                        CR19-11-0325        ARC Viol          Bahan

3:15 pm        St v. Christopher Adkins              CR16-03-0096        ARC Viol          Bahan

3:30 pm        ST v. Tyler Smith                         CR18-07-0213        ARC Viol          Estes

 

Thursday July 29, 2021

11:00 am      St v. Kara Anderson                    CR20-11-0262        Plea              Berkhofer

11:30 am      St v. Leann Brust                        CR21-01-0006        Plea              Berkhofer

11:30 am      St v. Larry Piatt III                       CR21-03-0072          Sentencing    Berkhofer

1:30 pm        St v. Demarcus Guy                    CR21-05-0125          Arraignment  Bahan

3:00 pm        St v. Jacquelin Bray                     CR21-02-0022        Plea              Usmani

 

Friday July 30, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Thomas Santiago                CR21-02-0023        F Interven          Workman

 

Monday August 2, 2021

9:00 am        Demeo v. Siegenthaler                CV20-05-0098         Final PT          Bodin/Bradley

9:30 am        Kern v. Mishler                            CV20-10-0236         Tele Med St       Ferrall/McMurry

1:30 pm        St v. Coty Cooper                        CR21-01-0017        Final PT          Usmani

1:30 pm        St v. Bradi Hennison                    CR19-03-0099        Final PT          Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Daniel May                          CR21-04-0091        Final PT          Triplett

2:00 pm        St v. Christian Irving                    CR21-03-0078        Final PT          Bahan

2:00 pm        St v. Derrick Williams                   CR20-10-0241        Final PT          Bahan

2:30 pm        St v. Isaac Hurley                        CR20-06-0144        Final PT          Gudgel

 

Tuesday August 3, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Daniel May                          CR21-04-0091        Suppress          Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. Shawn Bowles                     CR19-06-0185        Status Conf   Cunningham

 

Wednesday August 4, 2021

10:00 am      Treasurer v. Clary                       CV21-05-0095         Default hrg     Maggio

 

Thursday August 5, 2021

 

Friday August 6, 2021

9:30 am        Kronk v. Pierre                            CV20-09-0210         FPT       Wisniewski/Founds/Huebner

 

Monday August 9, 2021

9:00 am        Phipps v. Berry                           CV20-08-0186         Final PT          Kral/Fitzgerald

9:30 am        Phillips v. Bryan                          CV20-04-0078         Replevin          Watson/Merklin

9:30 am        St v. Ethan Grim                         CR21-07-0172        Final PT          Stenson

10:00 am      Bank of NY v. Scherer                 CV15-06-0186         Default Hrg     Kirk

10:00 am      Rister v. Fitzgerald                      CV20-07-0154         Final PT          Ignozzi/Mohon/Vollmar

10:30 am      Durnell RV v. Beckler                  CV20-06-0135         Status           Stolly/Cox

1:30 pm        St v. Christine Huffman                CR21-03-0076        Final PT          Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. David Henry                        CR21-04-0086        Final PT          Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. Jessica Bristow                    CR21-05-0117        Final PT          Triplett

 

Tuesday August 10, 2021

8:30 am        Grand Jury

 

Wednesday August 11, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Ryan Nutter                         CR19-09-0283        Expunge          Triplett

 

Thursday August 12, 2021

10:00 am      St v. James Souders                   CR19-12-0380

                                                                      CR21-04-0087        F Interven          DeSomma

10:30 am      St v. Zachariah Coleman              CR15-06-0157

                                                                      CR16-10-0296        Final PV          DeSomma

11:00 am      St v. Steven Manahan                 CR21-01-0004          Sentencing    King

1:00 pm        St v. Latasha Patty                      CR20-06-0137          Sentencing    Berkhofer

2:00 pm        St v. Nicholas Nevels                   CR17-01-0017          Sentencing    Fischmann

 

Friday August 13, 2021

9:00 am        arraignments

 

Monday August 16, 2021

9:00 am        Lemar v. IL Healthcare                CV20-09-0207         Tele Med St       Wollam/Ellis

9:00 am        LVNV Funding v. Levine              CV20-12-0268         Tele Med St       Bokor/Ellis

9:30 am        Albert v. Progressive Ins              CV21-05-0096         Sched Conf   Boyk/McCullough

9:30 am        St v. Craft Paper Scissors            SL20-04-0550         DE                Calloway

10:00 am      St v. Brandon Risner                   CR21-01-0015        Final PT          Berkhofer/Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Joshua Stillgess                   CR21-02-0028        Final PT          Gabriele

2:00 pm        St v. Kelly Kaeck                         CR21-04-0084        Final PT          Gabriele

2:30 pm        St v. Austin Eshelman                  CR20-11-0258        Final PT          Cunningham

2:30 pm        St v. Jakob Ford                          CR21-04-0090        Final PT          Cunningham

2:30 pm        St v. Willie Harris                         CR19-10-0303        Final PT          Cunningham

 

Tuesday August 17, 2021

1:30 pm        St v. Justin Reynolds                   CR20-05-0100          Sentencing    Harvey

2:00 pm        St v. Eric Oberly                          CR20-03-0075

                                                                      CR20-10-0245        Final PV          Brecount

 

Wednesday August 18, 2021

9:30 am        USBank v. Coil                            CV21-01-0008         Default Hrg     Timken

1:00 pm        St v. Desean Ward                      CR20-06-0109          Sentencing    King

1:30 pm        St v. Randy Northup                    CR21-05-0126        F Interven          Kind

2:00 pm        St v. Stoney Southard                  CR21-02-0036          sentencing    Allen

 

Thursday August 19, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Matthew Bugg                     CR21-01-0014          Sentencing    Brecount

10:30 am      St v. Kiamani Thompson              CR20-11-0264          Sentencing    Brecount

1:30 pm        St v. Jacob Greene                     CR21-05-0129        Suppress          Triplett

 

Friday August 20, 2021

8:30 am        Durnell v. Burton                         CV18-10-0256         Final PT          Stolly/Gallick